District Directors

FIRST DISTRICT

 

Jennifer Collison (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Racine City, Racine County

Local Folks Restaurant & Pub

39601 60th Street

Burlington, WI 53105

Bus. Phone: 262/539-3200

Cell Phone: 262/325-3800

jen_localfolks@yahoo.com

 

 


Renee Peterson (1 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Rock, South Central, Walworth

JK Sweeney's Pub

N1280 Maple Ridge Road

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

Bus Phone: 262/275-5560

Cell Phone: 630/650-6886

reneepeterson62@yahoo.com

 

 

 


Rich Karrasch (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Kenosha City, Kenosha County

Main Street Tap

338 E Main Street

Twin Lakes, WI 53181

Bus Phone: 262/877-9901

Cell Phone: 262/492-2112

rchkarras@charter.net 

 


SECOND DISTRICT

 

Eric Christenson (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Columbia, Madison/Dane

Christy's Landing

2952 Waubesa Avenue

Madison, WI 53711

Bus. Phone: 608/222-5391

Cell Phone: 608/576-5565

eric@christyslanding.com

 


 

Bob Carpenter (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Dodge, Jefferson, Waukesha

Rock River Tap

110 W Lake Street

Horicon, WI 53032

Bus. Phone: 920/485-4241

Cell Phone: 920/382-4241

bobtherock2009@hotmail.com

 

 


THIRD DISTRICT

 

Keith Koehler (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Dells/Delton, Juneau, Sauk

The Keg & Patio Bar & Grill

732 Oak Street

Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

Bus. Phone: 608/254-7475

Cell Phone: 608/434-0888

kkoehler1@charter.net

 

 


Tim Groth (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Crawford, Grant/Iowa

Westview Inn

174 S Leonard Street

West Salem, WI 54669

Bus. Phone: 608/786-1336

Cell Phone: 608/786-1685

of_oz_wizard@yahoo.com

 
 
 
 
 

Todd Giraud (1 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: La Crosse City/County, Monroe

Rite Spot Tavern

10076 US HWY 16

Sparta, WI 54656

Bus. Phone: 608/269-2080

Cell Phone: 608/797-0602

hdtrgspartawi@hotmail.com

 



FOURTH DISTRICT

 

Mark Puetz (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Manitowoc, Ozaukee, Sheboygan, Calumet 

Strike Zone

2106 Wisconsin Avenue

New Holstein, WI 53061

Bus. Phone: 920/827-2202

neuman_m@yahoo.com

 



Photo Unavailable

Vinny Egle (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Fond du Lac City/County, Oshkosh City/Winnebago County, Washington

Curve In Bar

N192 US Hwy 45

Kewaskum, WI 53040

Bus. Phone: 920/948-4981

vcegle@yahoo.com

 

FIFTH DISTRICT

 

Ray Bruch (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Langlade, Marathon

Thirsty Bear Pub

W10968 CTH J

Deerbrook, WI 54424

Bus. Phone: 715/623-6414

Cell Phone: 715/216-3241

thirstybearpub@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

Doug Korth (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Shawano, Waupaca, Waushara

Korth's Badger Tap

133 E Main Street

Embarrass, WI 54933

Bus. Phone: 715/823-3047

Cell Phone: 715/460-0019

badgertap@gmail.com

 

 

 

Jim Billings (1 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Adams, Portage, Wood

Final Score Sports Bar & Grill

908 Maria Drive

Stevens Point, WI 54481

Bus. Phone: 715/343-0533

Cell Phone: 715/252-9975

 

 

SIXTH DISTRICT

 

Mark Rehwinkel (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Florence, Marinette, Oconto

Cusack's Pub

2206 Hall Avenue

Marinette, WI 54143

Bus. Phone: 715/735-9837

Cell Phone: 715/923-9225

rehwinkelmark@yahoo.com

 

 

 

Judy Vandenhouten (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Door, Kewaunee, Outagamie

Houterville Station

E2904 CTH J

Kewaunee, WI 54216

Bus. Phone: 920/388-2450

Cell Phone: 920/493-4329

houterville@gmail.com

 

 


Photo Unavailable

Don Mjelde (1 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Brown, Forest

Richard Craniums

840 S Broadway

Green Bay, WI 54304

Bus. Phone: 920/430-1699

browncountytlw@gmail.com

 


SEVENTH DISTRICT

 

Kris Zappa (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Barron, Polk, St. Croix

Bourbon's Bar

1161 2nd Avenue

Cumberland, WI 54829

Bus. Phone: 715/822-2300

Cell Phone: 715/671-8640

win88100@yahoo.com

 


Donn “Dino” Amundson (1 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Chippewa, Clark, Dunn, Eau Claire

Lake Hallie Golf LLC

2196 110th Street

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

Bus. Phone: 715/861-5442

Cell Phone: 715/828-3964

ceyah@yahoo.com

 

 

Diane Schwartz (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Jackson, Pepin, Pierce, Trempealeau/Buffalo

Jailhouse Saloon LLC

N14077 Schubert Road

Trempealeau, WI 54661

Bus. Phone: 608/539-5245

Cell Phone: 507/429-9783

dischwartz@triwest.net

 


 

EIGHTH DISTRICT

 

Russ Fisher (1 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Lakeland Area, Lincoln, Oneida, Vilas

Fisher's Resort

4225 W Lake George Road

Rhinelander, WI 54501

Bus. Phone: 715/362-3691

Cell Phone: 715/360-3998

offroad1334@yahoo.com



Daniel Swiecichowski (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Greater Northwoods, Price, Sawyer, Taylor

Sand Lake Pub

851 Hwy 17 North

Phelps, WI 54554

Bus. Phone: 715/545-3200

switch5758@gmail.com





Keith Kern (1 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Ashland/Bayfield, Burnett, Superior/Douglas,  Washburn

Jimmy's Saloon

1812 Iowa Avenue

Superior, WI 54880

Bus Phone: 715/394-6403

Cell Phone: 218/391-8037

kkern8@yahoo.com


NINTH DISTRICT

 


Position Vacant (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Milwaukee

 

 

Lorie Helm (2 Year Term)

Areas of Responsibility: Milwaukee

Landmark

11401 W Swiss Street

Franklin, WI 53132

Bus. Phone: 414/425-9090

Cell Phone: 414/630-9090

oneknaack@yahoo.com

 

 

 

CLASS A DIRECTOR (1 Year Appointment)

POSITION AVAILABLE BOARD APPOINTED

State-Wide Class A License Holders





We use cookies to personalize and improve your experience with our website. You may opt-out of the use of cookies. Learn more in our Privacy Policy.