The Milwaukee Brewers and Fox Sports Wisconsin are pleased to have such great fans in the Tavern League of Wisconsin and such a great partner in Miller Lite.
Selected winners of the Tavern of the game contest win 40 tickets for a Milwaukee Brewers 2015 Friday night home game. The winner will receive tickets in the right field Loge Bleachers. For Friday night games, this area of Miller Park is turned into the Miller Lite Beer Pen, where the Miller Lite Girls will be providing entertainment (individuals must be 21 years of age to receive any free give-aways). 
Tavern League of WI members are eligible simply by registering through this website. Then stay tuned to Milwaukee Brewers games on Fox Sports Wisconsin to see if your establishment is chosen.
Good luck and Go Brewers!
Presented by Miller Lite  

Register Here     Registration for next season will be available next year. 

2015 Winners ~ Thank you for participating!  Please check back with us next Spring.

April 6 Bill's Bar, LLC Spring Valley
April 7 K & K River's Edge Bar & Grill Tomahawk
April 8 Grumpy's Pub & Grub Trevor
April 10 Alt n'Bach's Town Tap Madison
April 11 Guerndt's Bar Hartford
April 12 Great Dane Pub - Wausau Wausau
April 13 Amado's Restaurant Watertown
April 15 Bev's Saddle Mound Tap Pittsville
April 16 Oak Central Oakfield
April 17 Twisted Tap, LLC New Holstein
April 18 Miller's Tavern Ripon
April 19 Sisters Saloon St. Germain
April 20 Pat & Greg's Pour House Boscobel
April 21 The River Pub Peshtigo
April 22 Under the Dome Sports Bar & Grill Neenah
April 24 Cottage Bar & Grill Pound
April 25 Joe's "K" Ranch LLC Cudahy
April 26 Carlson's Rustic Ridge Friendship
April 27 The Lyons Den Oshkosh
April 28 The Nitty Gritty Madison
April 29 Renee's Red Rooster Stevens Point
May 1 Houge's Bar Oshkosh
May 2 Brewer's Center Tavern Albany
May 3 The Settlement Green Bay
May 4 Kro Bar & Grill Brule
May 5 Bob and Joni's Northern Lights White Lake
May 6 BAHR TIME LLC Campbellsport
May 8 Ten Point Bar and Grill Tomahawk
May 9 Happy Daze Kennan
May 10 Anchor Lanes Elkhart Lake
May 11 Peggy's Midtown Black Creek
May 12 Sammy's Bar & Grill Elcho
May 13 The Rail Stop Waterford
May 15 AJ's Bar and Grill Elcho
May 16 Duck Creek Pub Green Bay
May 17 Houterville Station Kewaunee
May 18 M & M Bar Kaukauna
May 19 Frank's Place 3 Seymour
May 20 Jorgie's Berlin
May 21 The Vet's Bar & Lounge Trempealeau
May 22 Schultz's Sports Bar Superior
May 24 The 101 Pub Wausau
May 25 Rouer's Grand Slam Brussels
May 26 The Country Inn LLC Rice Lake
May 29 Five O'Clock Somewhere Adams
May 30 Sammy's Shack Stratford
May 31 Wolf's Roadhouse Shawano
June 1 Jen & Tonic's Wittenburg
June 2 Medford VFW Post 5729 Medford
June 3 Turbos Bar & Grill Richland Center
June 5 Pioneer Keg Theresa
June 6 Casablanca de Mexico Racine
June 7 George's Gaslight Inn Oshkosh
June 8 Randall's Uptown Bar Mauston
June 9 Belle's Castle Inn Brookfield
June 10 Kuehl's Bar & Grill Glenwood City
June 11 Blarney Stone Pub Portage
June 12 Elias Inn Watertown
June 13 Gas Lite Bar & Grill Ellsworth
June 14 Brokers Rhinelander
June 15 Emma's Bar River Falls
June 16 C Wiesler's Saloon & Eatery Cedarburg
June 17 Chatty's Pit Stop Waterloo
June 18 American Legion Post 100 Sparta
June 19 Carlson's Rustic Ridge Friendship
June 20 School House Tavern Westfield
June 21 Kaz's Pub Saint Francis
June 23 Klopp's Fifth Avenue Bar Shell Lake
June 24 West Bend Lakes Golf Club West Bend
June 26 Elbow Room Tomah
June 27 Russ's Park Place Janesville
June 28 Wisconsin Rapids Lions Club Wisconsin Rapids
June 29 Sunset Tavern Black River Falls
June 30 Smokey's Bar Holmen
July 1 Buck 'N Beams LLC Cameron
July 2 Hilltop Bar Sobieski
July 3 Pooley's Madison
July 4 Backwaters Bar and Grill Rhinelander
July 5 Sylver's Bar Independence
July 6 Chuck's Dyckesville Bowl Luxemburg
July 7 AJ's Rangeline LLC Mosinee
July 8 The Hill Tavern LLC Winneconne
July 10 Schumacher's Shanty Chilton
July 11 Evergreen Country Club Elkhorn
July 12 Connie's Home Plate Middleton
July 17 Hoppers Bar, Inc. Marion
July 18 Denny K's Bar & Grill Whitewater
July 19 Joe's "K" Ranch LLC Cudahy
July 21 Scott & Ar's LLC Ashland
July 22 Tom & Bev's LLC Merrill
July 23 Elbow Room Eau Claire
July 24 Fountain Tavern Oshkosh
July 25 That Place on 8th Sheboygan
July 26 Chadderbox Two Rivers
July 27 North Pole Tavern Hurley
July 28 Mavericks Bar Milwaukee
July 29 Willie's Lake Front Lanes Port Washington
July 30 R & R Club Union Grove
July 31 Clydes Corner Beldenville
Aug 1 The Boar's Nest Black Creek
Aug 2 Leon Country Tavern Sparta
Aug 3 Harmarita's Mauston
Aug 4 Dieter's Ale Haus Appleton
Aug 5 Held's Bar Gleason
Aug 7 Detour Bar & Grill LLC New Lisbon
Aug 9 Plattdeutscher Verein Watertown
Aug 11 The Filling Station Florence
Aug 12 Stooges Sports Bar Beaver Dam
Aug 13 Office Bar Ashland
Aug 14 Layla's Pub Wisconsin Rapids
Aug 15 Chances Bar & Grill Burnett
Aug 16 D & D Tavern Fox Lake
Aug 17 Mr Madison's Bar & Grill Beaver Dam
Aug 18 Matson-Miller American Legion #330 Wilson
Aug 19 Linda's Lookout Watertown
Aug 21 Gin Mill Tomahawk
Aug 22 Knucklehead Pub Eagle
Aug 23 Some Place Else Green Bay
Aug 25 Laurie's Coach Tavern Ogema
Aug 26 Club Forest Bar Plover
Aug 28 Bootz Saloon and Grill Oak Creek
Aug 29 Blue Moon Bar & Grill Madison
Aug 30 Sand Lake Pub Phelps
Sept 1 The Lanes Racine
Sept 2 BeerBellys Princeton
Sept 3 Peerenboom's Bar Kimberly
Sept 4 Hot Laps Motorsports Bar Green Bay
Sept 5 Peacock's Hideout Cashton
Sept 6 Yanger's Pub Watertown
Sept 7 High Noon Saloon Madison
Sept 8 Brothers on Second Platteville
Sept 9 Mugs Ashland
Sept 10 Tappers Bar Johnson Creek
Sept 11 Mulligan's Irish Pub Wisconsin Rapids
Sept 12 The Crossings Bar & Grill, Inc. Weyauwega
Sept 13 Ixonia Fireman's Hall Ixonia
Sept 15 Bernie's Pub & Gril Elkhorn
Sept 16 Rookies Pub Chippewa Falls
Sept 17 Uncle Johnny's Hartland
Sept 18 Fat Sammy's Appleton
Sept 19 Watertown Bowl "18" Watertown
Sept 20 The Bullpen Browntown
Sept 21 Stone Harbor Pub Sturgeon Bay
Sept 22 Milwaukee Beer Bistro Milwaukee
Sept 23 The Firecracker Pub Watertown
Sept 24 Lucky's Eastside Pub Wausau
Sept 25 Haufschildt's Brew Haus Weyauwega
Sept 26 Happy Tap Westfield
Sept 27 Pudgy's Pub Appleton
Sept 29 Arrow Tap Marathon
Sept 30 Little Brown Jug Saloon Sturgeon Bay
Oct 1 Mad Dog Saloon Greenfield
Oct 2 Slugger's Sports Bar Wild Rose
Oct 3 Roadhouse Pub & Grub Necedah
Oct 4 Studz Pub West Allis