The Milwaukee Brewers and Fox Sports Wisconsin are pleased to have such great fans in the Tavern League of Wisconsin and such a great partner in Miller Lite.
Selected winners of the Tavern of the game contest win 40 tickets for a Milwaukee Brewers 2016 Friday night home game.
The winner will receive tickets in the right field Loge Bleachers.
For Friday night games, this area of Miller Park is turned into the Miller Lite Beer Pen,
where the Miller Lite Girls will be providing entertainment (individuals must be 21 years of age to receive any free give-aways). 
Tavern League of WI members are eligible simply by registering through this website. Then stay tuned to Milwaukee Brewers games on Fox Sports Wisconsin to see if your establishment is chosen.
Good luck and Go Brewers!
Presented by Miller Lite  

Thank you to all who participated this year!  Please register again in the spring for the 2017 season.

2016 Winners

April 4 Four of a Kind Sheboygan
April 5 Fred's Fast Track Milwaukee
April 6 Ratch & Deb 's Pizza Oshkosh
April 8 Spillway Pub Holmen
April 9 Bullpen Bar Eau Claire
April 10 JJ Maloney's Kaukauna
April 11 Hotel Chequamegon Ashland
April 13 Tom & Bev's LLC Merrill
April 14 Duck In Jefferson
April 15 Never Enough LLC Antigo
April 16 Snappers Sports Bar Fox Lake
April 17 The Jim Schofield
April 18 Popcorn Tavern La Crosse
April 19 Old Hickory Golf Course Beaver Dam
April 20 B & D's Village Inn New Munster
April 21 Weekend at Bernie's Chippewa Falls
April 22 Googles Inn Fond du Lac
April 23 Mr. G's Saloon Marshfield
April 24 Codgers Bar Chaseburg
April 26 DJ's Corner Bar and Event Hall Bancroft
April 27 Ripley's Bar & Grill LLC Whitelaw
April 28 Trails End Pub and Grill LLC Ashland
April 29 Young's Bar Milwaukee
April 30 Park Side Pub McFarland
May 1 The Blue Bayou Pub Pittsville
May 2 Hillside Bar & Grill Tripoli
May 3 Fennimore Lanes Fennimore
May 5 Sportsmen's Bar Ridgeland
May 6 Donnie's Roadside Bar & Grill Phillips
May 7 Township Bowl Hillsboro
May 8 Quinn's Deerbrook
May 9 Happy Tap Westfield
May 10 Cross Roads Tap West Bend
May 11 Sullivan Saloon Sullivan
May 12 Norm's Rothschild
May 13 Janda's Bar Luxemburg
May 14 Fox Hills Resort & Conference Center Mishicot
May 15 Jordan Bar & Grill Stevens Point
May 17 Sneakers Sports Bar & Grill Janesville
May 18 Doug's Sports Pub Plover
May 19 Hidden Waters Golf Course Waupaca
May 20 McCartney Corners Cassville
May 21 De Marks Bar & Restaurant, Inc. Racine
May 22 Ski & Bev's Corner Pub Lomira
May 24 The Great Spot Bar & Grill Juneau
May 25 Shawano VFW Post #2723 Shawano
May 26 Sunset Grill of DeForest, LLC DeForest
May 27 Kate's Bar Barron
May 28 Union Tavern Evansville
May 29 The Schoolhouse Bar Mountain
May 30 Jim's Bar Prairie du Chien
May 31 Wouters' Front Green Bay
June 2 It Ain't Heaven Mukwonago
June 3 Mary's Hangout Tomahawk
June 4 Korth's Badger Tap Embarrass
June 5 Sportsmens Lodge Pickerel
June 7 Concord Inn Sullivan
June 8 Butch's Bar Arcadia
June 9 Goose Nest Kewaunee
June 10 Gandy Dancer Saloon Danbury
June 11 Pat's Place Grand View
June 12 The Red Zone MKE Milwaukee
June 13 Peg & Lou's Bar & Grill Racine
June 14 M & M Bar Watertown
June 16 The Red Room Sturgeon Bay
June 17 Green Lantern Restaurant Mc Farland
June 18 Rippers, LLC Belmont
June 19 Good Vibes Bar & Grill Bonduel
June 21 Sidelines Bar, Bait & Resort Lake Nebagamon
June 22 Smitty's Overtime Inn Tomah
June 24 Wave Pointe Marina & Resort Sturgeon Bay
June 25 Duke's Brew Pub & Ale House Dodgeville
June 26 Big Street Bar & Grill Humbird
June 28 Murphy's Bar & Restaurant Madison
June 29 Snag's Sports Bar Spooner
July 1 Spot Bar Cumberland
July 2 Just Stop In De Pere
July 3 The Pizza Factory Princeton
July 5 Broad Street Bar & Grill Prescott
July 6 5th Quarter Verona
July 8 Log Cabin Resort Montello
July 9 B & E Lounge Oshkosh
July 10 Hawk's Nest Appleton
July 15 Airport Bar Stevens Point
July 16 Rhino Bar & Grill, LLC Racine
July 17 Game Day Sports Bar & Grill Janesville
July 19 Apple River Inn Inc. Star Prairie
July 20 Wason's Supper Club Galesville
July 21 Bridge Bar Fremont
July 22 Fox Run Lanes Waukesha
July 23 Uncle Kent's Eagle River
July 24 Charlie's Place Clayton
July 25 Spencer's Den Rhinelander
July 26 Steve's on Bluemound Milwaukee
July 27 Mousetrap Eau Claire
July 29 Silver Eagle Saloon Watertown
July 30 Kamps Bar Combined Locks
July 31 Steiney's Pub LLC Baraboo
August 1 Long Shot Saloon Elroy
August 2 The Marsh Inn Mayville
August 5 Wonderland Tap Waukesha
August 6 Finn Agains Sports Bar Oconomowoc
August 7 Dugout Bar & Grill Manitowoc
August 8 Hog Wild Manitowoc
August 9 Doolittles Pub & Eatery Cuba City
August 10 Sam's Bar Northside Rules La Crosse
August 12 Green Lantern Neillsville
August 13 Flagstone Sports Bar Appleton
August 14 Fur, Fin & Feather Portage
August 16 Taylor & Dunn's Public House Mequon
August 17 McCarthy's Tavern Benton
August 19 Journeys Kaukauna
August 20 Oneida Village Inn Three Lakes
August 21 The Timbers Bar & Grill Saint Germain
August 22 Ben's Northern Bar Luck
August 23 Pour Haus Bar & Grill Lakewood
August 25 Airport Lounge Black River Falls
August 26 Rollie's Inc Brown Deer
August 27 No Name Saloon Prescott
August 28 Friendly Village Tavern Afton
August 29 Pro Players Sports Bar & Grill Schofield
August 30 Ice House Milwaukee
August 31 Village Lanes of Howard Green Bay
September 2 C & R Bar Niagara
September 3 Thal Acres Golf Course Westfield
September 4 Bar 430 Oshkosh
September 5 Jack's of All Trades South Milwaukee
September 6 LR's Place Rio
September 7 Whitetail Lanes Amherst Junction
September 8 Casey's on the Ave South Milwaukee
September 9 Lizzy's Warrens
September 10 Tommy G's Kaukauna
September 11 Hahn-A-Lula Resort Fremont
September 12 St. Lawrence C-Way Hartford
September 13 T & T Last Chance Saloon Juda
September 14 Franklin House Bar Sheboygan Falls
September 15 Spare Time Oshkosh
September 16 The Coop Denmark
September 17 Coral Lanes Rothschild
September 18 Shooters Supper Club Plover
September 20 Pioneer Bar Cable
September 21 Shooter's Pub Shawano
September 22 Bummy's Haus Howards Grove
September 23 JR's Bar & Grill Big Falls
September 24 Scooter's Tap Milwaukee
September 25 Morgan's of Pine Bluff Cross Plains
September 26 TK Bar & Grill Manawa
September 27 Double Barrel Alma Center
September 28 Dale's Twin Pines Tavern Cumberland
September 30 Krooked Creek Golf Course Osceola
October 1 Custer's Pit Stop Custer
October 2 Schaumburg Supper Club Randolph